BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EVERLONG FASTENERS LTD

Company number 06827072

Registered office address
2 Darlington Street, Bath, Avon, United Kingdom, BA2 4EA
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 2009

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 May 2018
due by 14 June 2018

Last statement dated 31 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Previous company names
Name Period
DIO CORPORATION LTD 23 Feb 2009 - 17 Dec 2016