CITIZENS ADVICE IN DORSET

Company number 06778548

Registered office address
4 Cedar Park, Cobham Road, Wimborne, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH21 7SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 December 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2020
due by 24 December 2020

Last statement dated 10 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DORSET CITIZENS ADVICE PARTNERSHIP 22 Dec 2008 - 15 Mar 2012