BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ACIPENSER BIOTECH LIMITED

Company number 06754054

Registered office address
Unit 2a Swordfish Business Park Swordfish Close, Higgins Lane, Burscough, Lancashire, England, L40 8JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2017
due by 31 January 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2018
due by 4 December 2018

Last statement dated 20 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 03210 - Marine aquaculture
Previous company names
Name Period
EXMOOR CAVIAR BIO-TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 21 Apr 2017 - 14 Sep 2017
CHILTINGTON CAVIAR LIMITED 02 Sep 2014 - 21 Apr 2017
DE SANTA ROSALIA GOURMET UK LIMITED 14 Jun 2013 - 02 Sep 2014
Q345 LIMITED 05 Apr 2011 - 14 Jun 2013
QUINTESSENTIALLY GOURMAND LIMITED 20 Nov 2008 - 05 Apr 2011