ESSA FOUNDATION ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 06731593

Registered office address
Lever Edge Lane, Bolton, Lancs, BL3 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2020
due by 6 November 2020

Last statement dated 23 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ESSA ACADEMY 23 Oct 2008 - 28 Aug 2014