HEALTHCARE AND ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number 06699064

Registered office address
Tower Bridge Business Centre, 46-48 East Smithfield, London, England, E1W 1AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 September 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2020
due by 28 October 2020

Last statement dated 16 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
TECHNOLOGY PRACTITIONERS SOCIETY LIMITED 05 Jan 2010 - 06 Aug 2014
ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY PRACTITIONERS SOCIETY LIMITED 16 Sep 2008 - 05 Jan 2010