EJN ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 06611479

Registered office address
Rosebay House Rosebay Road, Littleburn Industrial Estate, Langley Moor, Durham, DH7 8HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2021
due by 18 June 2021

Last statement dated 4 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUCKET-TEC LTD 09 Feb 2009 - 31 Jan 2010
CONSTRUCTION BUCKET REFURBISHMENT LTD 21 Jan 2009 - 09 Feb 2009
MD 50 LIMITED 17 Sep 2008 - 21 Jan 2009
SOCCER SENSATIONS (LEASEHOLD PROPERTIES) LTD 04 Jun 2008 - 17 Sep 2008