UNITED FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED

Company number 06608666

Registered office address
25 Great George Street, Wigan, Lancashire, WN3 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 2008

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2012
due by 31 March 2013

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 3 June 2017
due by 17 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 3 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7525 - Fire service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRE COMPLIANCE & SAFETY (WESTERN) LTD 03 Jun 2008 - 16 Sep 2008