BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABBOTT AND CORT CONTRACTORS LTD

Company number 06579397

Registered office address
5 Walkden Barn Cottages, Oswaldtwistle, Accrington, Lancashire, England, BB5 3RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2019
due by 13 May 2019

Last statement dated 29 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UXPAND LTD 29 Apr 2008 - 17 Jun 2008