CITIZENS ADVICE CHEADLE

Company number 06537196

Registered office address
1 Tape Street, Cheadle, Stoke On Trent, ST10 1BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEADLE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 18 Mar 2008 - 16 Dec 2016