BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BARNSNAPE FILMS LIMITED

Company number 06532261

Registered office address
Barnsnape House, Slough Green Lane, Warninglid, West Sussex, RH17 5SL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 2008

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GS NEWCO 1 LIMITED 12 Mar 2008 - 07 Apr 2008