WARNER CHAPPELL PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 06490686

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER/CHAPPELL PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED 16 Nov 2011 - 16 May 2019
WARNER/CHAPPELL LIBRARY MUSIC LIMITED 03 Mar 2008 - 16 Nov 2011
NEWINCCO 802 LIMITED 01 Feb 2008 - 03 Mar 2008