UK POWER NETWORKS (IDNO) LIMITED

Company number 06489447

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY (IDNO) LIMITED 31 Jan 2008 - 01 Nov 2010