LINKS WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 06478715

Registered office address
30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 4SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2020
due by 2 October 2020

Last statement dated 21 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Previous company names
Name Period
MAIN DEMOLITION LIMITED 23 Jul 2008 - 10 Aug 2010
JUST MINI & MIDI SKIP HIRE LIMITED 21 Jan 2008 - 23 Jul 2008