JAGUAR LAND ROVER AUTOMOTIVE PLC

Company number 06477691

Registered office address
Abbey Road, Whitley, Coventry, CV3 4LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2020
due by 1 February 2020

Last statement dated 18 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
JAGUAR LAND ROVER PLC 06 Apr 2011 - 28 Dec 2012
JAGUAR LAND ROVER LIMITED 06 Apr 2011 - 06 Apr 2011
JAGUARLANDROVER LIMITED 09 Jun 2008 - 06 Apr 2011
TML HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Feb 2008 - 09 Jun 2008
PRECIS (2746) LIMITED 18 Jan 2008 - 06 Feb 2008