BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NEWCASTLE BUTTRESS LIMITED

Company number 06458889

Registered office address
Manor Care Home Group, Lion House Durham Road, Birtley, Chester Le Street, County Durham, DH3 1LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2018
due by 6 January 2019

Last statement dated 23 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SURESELECT LIMITED 21 Dec 2007 - 14 Oct 2008