METROPOLIS FINANCIAL PLATFORMS LIMITED

Company number 06439194

Registered office address
7th Floor, Vantage London, Great West Road, Brentford, England, TW8 9AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2020
due by 9 January 2021

Last statement dated 28 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTAUR FINANCIAL PLATFORMS LIMITED 24 Oct 2018 - 14 Jun 2019
INVESTMENT PLATFORMS LIMITED 28 Nov 2007 - 24 Oct 2018