BOOSEY & HAWKES Z LIMITED

Company number 06432270

Registered office address
Boosey & Hawkes, Aldwych House, 71-91 Aldwych, London, WC2B 4HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2020
due by 23 May 2020

Last statement dated 9 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ZINFONIA SHAREHOLDERS LIMITED 03 Mar 2011 - 28 Apr 2011
ZINFONIA LIMITED 01 Dec 2010 - 03 Mar 2011
CP MASTERS UK LTD. 10 Jan 2008 - 01 Dec 2010