WOODARD ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 06415729

Registered office address
1 Adam Street, London, England, WC2N 6LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2019
due by 15 November 2019

Last statement dated 1 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WOODARD ACADEMIES LIMITED 01 Nov 2007 - 21 Jan 2008