CITIZENS ADVICE SUNDERLAND

Company number 06347304

Registered office address
5a Waterloo Place, Sunderland, England, SR1 3HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 August 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2021
due by 3 September 2021

Last statement dated 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WASHINGTON CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 20 Aug 2007 - 06 Mar 2010