GLOBAL MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 06251684

Registered office address
30 Leicester Square, London, WC2H 7LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2021
due by 1 June 2021

Last statement dated 18 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THIS IS GLOBAL LIMITED 31 Jul 2012 - 08 Feb 2017
GLOBAL RADIO UK LIMITED 22 Jun 2007 - 31 Jul 2012
EYRECOURT INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED 18 May 2007 - 22 Jun 2007