Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

AUSTIN MACAULEY PUBLISHERS LTD

Company number 06243206

Registered office address
Cgc 33-01 25 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2020
due by 24 May 2020

Last statement dated 10 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
AUSTIN & MACAULEY PUBLISHERS LIMITED 10 May 2007 - 07 Mar 2013