BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE DAVID ROSS EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 06182612

Registered office address
2 Hill Court, Off Turnpike Close Swingbridge Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 7XY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2019
due by 9 April 2019

Last statement dated 26 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HAVELOCK ACADEMY 26 Mar 2007 - 23 Jun 2011