BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE OXFORD MINDFULNESS FOUNDATION

Company number 06144314

Registered office address
Powic Building Oxford University Department Of Psychiatry, Warneford Hospital, Oxford, Oxon, OX3 7JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2018
due by 21 March 2018

Last statement dated 7 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OXFORD MINDFULNESS CENTRE 07 Mar 2007 - 17 Nov 2011