SUDBURY & DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE

Company number 06051096

Registered office address
Keyse House, Acton Lane, Sudbury, Suffolk, England, CO10 1QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2021
due by 23 February 2021

Last statement dated 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUDBURY & DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 12 Jan 2007 - 26 Apr 2018