MAGNOX ELECTRIC LIMITED

Company number 06005218

Registered office address
Berkeley Centre, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, GL13 9PB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 21 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MAGNOX NORTH LIMITED 05 Feb 2007 - 01 Oct 2008
MAGNOX GENERATION AND DECOMMISSIONING LIMITED 21 Nov 2006 - 05 Feb 2007