BP ALTERNATIVE ENERGY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 05998019

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2020
due by 26 December 2020

Last statement dated 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BP BIOFUELS UK LIMITED 15 Jun 2007 - 27 Nov 2017
MEADHURST SERVICES (NO.2) LIMITED 14 Nov 2006 - 15 Jun 2007