JAYWING PLC

Company number 05935923

Registered office address
Albert Works, Sidney Street, Sheffield, England, S1 4RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2020
due by 26 October 2020

Last statement dated 14 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WEARE 2020 PLC 15 Sep 2011 - 19 Apr 2013
DIGITAL MARKETING GROUP PLC 22 Sep 2006 - 15 Sep 2011
SEASHELL II PLC 14 Sep 2006 - 22 Sep 2006