ZIP WORLD FFOREST LTD

Company number 05888387

Registered office address
Zip World Base Camp, Denbigh Street, Llanrwst, Wales, LL26 0LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2020
due by 9 August 2020

Last statement dated 26 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ZIP WORLD FOREST LTD 22 Jan 2016 - 16 Mar 2016
TREE TOP ADVENTURE LIMITED 27 Jul 2006 - 22 Jan 2016