ATLANTIC OFFSHORE RESCUE LIMITED

Company number 05875324

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
SARTOR OFFSHORE RESCUE LIMITED 08 Sep 2010 - 01 Mar 2012
OCEAN MAINPORT RESCUE LIMITED 02 Feb 2007 - 31 Dec 2008
HAVILA RESCUE UK LIMITED 08 Sep 2006 - 02 Feb 2007
PRECIS (2618) LIMITED 13 Jul 2006 - 08 Sep 2006