BEAUTY BOXES (UK) LTD

Company number 05832774

Registered office address
Frp Advisory Llp Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, CM13 3BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
CARBOLUX (UK) LIMITED 31 May 2006 - 13 Oct 2010