CENTRICA HIVE LIMITED

Company number 05782908

Registered office address
Millstream, Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 5GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2020
due by 3 May 2020

Last statement dated 19 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRICA CONNECTED HOME LIMITED 05 Apr 2016 - 16 Feb 2018
ALERTME.COM LTD 18 Apr 2006 - 05 Apr 2016