BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DMG MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 05765286

Registered office address
Northcliffe House, 2 Derry Street, London, W8 5TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 2 October 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2018
due by 17 April 2018

Last statement dated 3 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
A & N MEDIA LIMITED 12 Dec 2008 - 28 Jan 2013
ASSOCIATED & NORTHCLIFFE MEDIA LIMITED 26 Aug 2008 - 12 Dec 2008
ASSOCIATED NORTHCLIFFE NEWS AND MEDIA LIMITED 31 Oct 2007 - 26 Aug 2008
HARMSWORTH MEDIA LIMITED 09 May 2006 - 31 Oct 2007
HW MEDIA LIMITED 03 Apr 2006 - 09 May 2006