THE GLOBAL LEGISLATORS ORGANISATION (GLOBE) LIMITED

Company number 05739111

Registered office address
Southbank House (Sb.406) 28 Black Prince Road, London, England, SE1 7SJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 December 2017
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 March 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
G8 + 5 CLIMATE CHANGE DIALOGUE 10 Mar 2006 - 26 Apr 2007