BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SOUTH WEST WATER FINANCE PLC

Company number 05722435

Registered office address
Peninsula House, Rydon Lane, Exeter, Devon, EX2 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2019
due by 20 March 2019

Last statement dated 6 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EAGLETRIBE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Feb 2006 - 13 Apr 2006