CITIZEN B LIMITED

Company number 05691953

Registered office address
Bv Corporate Recovery & Insolvency Services Limited, 7 St Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire, SK1 1EB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 10 January 2020
due by 24 January 2020

Last statement dated 10 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VORACIOUS MEDIA LIMITED 05 Apr 2007 - 16 Sep 2014
NUMU LTD 30 Jan 2006 - 05 Apr 2007