BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

VOLUNTEER CENTRE DORSET

Company number 05685988

Registered office address
The Coach House, Acland Road, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 1EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 January 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2019
due by 2 February 2019

Last statement dated 19 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DORCHESTER VOLUNTEER BUREAU 24 Jan 2006 - 15 Apr 2009