BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ALDRIDGE EDUCATION

Company number 05670663

Registered office address
30 Millbank, London, England, SW1P 4DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 January 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2019
due by 24 January 2019

Last statement dated 10 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ALDRIDGE NORTH WEST EDUCATION TRUST 29 May 2014 - 31 Aug 2016
DARWEN ACADEMY TRUST 10 Jan 2006 - 29 May 2014