HSBC GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05639234

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2020
due by 6 June 2020

Last statement dated 23 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HSBC GLOBAL OPERATIONS COMPANY LIMITED 17 Apr 2013 - 17 Dec 2014
HSBC GLOBAL RESOURCING (UK) LIMITED 29 Nov 2005 - 17 Apr 2013