KIER HIGHWAYS LIMITED

Company number 05606089

Registered office address
81 Fountain Street, Manchester, England, M2 2EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2020
due by 5 October 2020

Last statement dated 24 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Previous company names
Name Period
EM HIGHWAY SERVICES LIMITED 20 Aug 2013 - 16 Oct 2015
ENTERPRISEMOUCHEL LIMITED 02 Jun 2008 - 20 Aug 2013
ACCORDMP LIMITED 28 Oct 2005 - 02 Jun 2008