Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

FURNACE FARM LIMITED

Company number 05597877

Registered office address
St Helen's House, King Street, Derby, Derbyshire, DE1 3EE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 October 2019
due by 4 November 2019

Last statement dated 21 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
INTENSE SOFTWEAR LIMITED 20 Oct 2005 - 22 Mar 2006