BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LEGAL FUNDING LIMITED

Company number 05535593

Registered office address
1st Floor Healthaid House, Marlborough Hill, Harrow, Middlesex, United Kingdom, HA1 1UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2019
due by 26 August 2019

Last statement dated 12 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGAL DISBURSEMENT FUNDING LIMITED 12 Aug 2005 - 20 Sep 2006