BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

IT SPECIALISTS (UK) LTD

Company number 05478374

Registered office address
301 Sandycombe Road, Kew, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 3LU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 September 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 2005

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
  • 95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
  • 95120 - Repair of communication equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
GAME SPOT LIMITED 10 Jun 2005 - 18 Nov 2005