BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

VATTENFALL UK SALES LIMITED

Company number 05461926

Registered office address
First Floor, 1 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2019
due by 30 March 2019

Last statement dated 16 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ECLIPSE ENERGY UK LIMITED 27 May 2009 - 26 Jun 2017
ECLIPSE ENERGY UK PLC 21 Jul 2005 - 27 May 2009
ECLIPSE ENERGY HOLDINGS PLC 24 May 2005 - 21 Jul 2005