BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

IOFINA PLC

Company number 05393357

Registered office address
Kerman & Co Llp (attn: Simon W. Holden), 200 Strand, London, England, WC2R 1DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2019
due by 6 April 2019

Last statement dated 23 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
IOFINA NATURAL GAS PLC 24 Feb 2006 - 12 Nov 2007
IOFINA PLC 08 Feb 2006 - 24 Feb 2006
COMMODORE RESOURCES PLC 15 Mar 2005 - 08 Feb 2006