BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

YAKIRA EYEWEAR LIMITED

Company number 05377186

Registered office address
83 Sefton Lane, Maghull, Liverpool, Merseyside, L31 8BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2017
due by 21 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2019
due by 12 March 2019

Last statement dated 26 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OPTOPLAST FRAMES LIMITED 26 Apr 2006 - 15 May 2008
GREEN RETAIL CORPORATION LIMITED 26 Feb 2005 - 26 Apr 2006