THE ARBIB EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 05358533

Registered office address
The Langley Academy, Langley Road, Slough, SL3 7EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2020
due by 23 February 2020

Last statement dated 9 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LANGLEY ACADEMY TRUST 30 May 2014 - 25 Jul 2019
THE LANGLEY ACADEMY 09 Feb 2005 - 30 May 2014