KLOECKNER METALS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05310738

Registered office address
Valley Farm Road, Stourton, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS10 1SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2021
due by 24 June 2021

Last statement dated 10 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
KLOCKNER UK FRANCE HOLDING LIMITED 14 Apr 2005 - 22 Jul 2016
LGB-K-UK LIMITED 10 Dec 2004 - 14 Apr 2005