BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PELGAR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 05307744

Registered office address
Unit 13 Newman Lane, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 2QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2018
due by 22 December 2018

Last statement dated 8 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PELGAR (HOLDINGS) PLC 08 Dec 2004 - 06 Apr 2011