BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

UK OIL & GAS PLC

Company number 05299925

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower 8th Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 2EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2018
due by 14 December 2018

Last statement dated 30 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UK OIL & GAS INVESTMENTS PLC 04 Dec 2013 - 31 Jul 2018
SARANTEL GROUP PLC 02 Feb 2005 - 04 Dec 2013
PINCO 2231 PLC 30 Nov 2004 - 02 Feb 2005