START OXFORD LIMITED

Company number 05260534

Registered office address
39 Cambridge Place, Cambridge, Cambs, CB2 1NS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2009
due by 31 January 2010

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2008

Confirmation statement

First statement date 29 January 2017
due by 12 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 29 January 2010
due by 26 February 2010

Last annual return made up to 29 January 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7031 - Real estate agencies
  • 7032 - Manage real estate, fee or contract
Previous company names
Name Period
START BRISTOL BUSINESS PARK LIMITED 22 Oct 2004 - 22 Feb 2005
PRECIS (2478) LIMITED 15 Oct 2004 - 22 Oct 2004